InfoComm 2017

Hero

Schedule at a Glance

Schedule at a Glance

Exhibit Hall Hours

Wednesday: 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
Thursday: 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
Friday: 9 a.m.-4 p.m.

InfoComm will be held in the WEST building of the Orange County Convention Center (OCCC) in Halls A-E.

 

Saturday, June 10

7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. InfoComm 3-Day University Registration OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm University 3-Day Training OCCC: Level 3

 

Sunday, June 11

8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm University 3-Day Training OCCC: Level 3
 

 

Monday, June 12

8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm University 3-Day Training OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. CTS Testing OCCC: W312B, W312C

 

Tuesday, June 13

8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. TIDE Conference The Hyatt Hotel
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm University Seminars and Workshops OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. CTS Testing OCCC: W312B, W312C
8:30 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Emerging Trends Day Part 1 OCCC: W304CD
10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Standards Plenary OCCC: W308A, W308B
11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Audio Demo Rooms OCCC: Near Hall C
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Digital Signage Summit Luncheon OCCC:W307AB
12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m.    CTS Holder Lunch and Learn OCCC: W314A, W314B
12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m.    Manufacturers Council Meeting OCCC: W102A
12:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Emerging Trends Day Part 2 OCCC: W304CD
2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. First-Timers Orientation OCCC: W313
5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m InfoComm 2017 Opening Reception (Transportation provided) Mango's Tropical Café 

 

Wednesday, June 14

7:15 a.m.-8:30 a.m.     InfoComm Recognition Breakfast OCCC: W103A, W103B
8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m.     Early Bird Tour OCCC: InfoComm Booth
(Level 2 B Lobby)
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm University Seminars and Workshops OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Manufacturers' Training OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. CTS Testing OCCC: W312B, W312C
8:45 a.m.-9:00 a.m. InfoComm Ribbon Cutting Ceremony OCCC: Level 2 A4-B1 Entrance
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall Open Halls A-E
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Audio Demo Rooms OCCC: Near Hall C
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm Career Fair OCCC: Hall B Lobby
10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. Center Stage Presentations OCCC: Booth 3461
12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. Meeting Planner Community of Practice Lunch OCCC:W103A, W103B
12:00 p.m.-1:30 p.m. UCC State of the Industry Lunch and Learn OCCC: W314A, W314B
12:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Young AV Professionals Council Meeting OCCC: W102B
1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Systems Integrators Council Meeting OCCC: W102A
2:00 p.m.-2:50 p.m. InfoComm 2017 Awards Ceremony OCCC: Booth 3461
3:00 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Tech Trek Drawing             OCCC: Booth 7654 (The Park)
3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. APEx/APEx Advocate Reception    OCCC: W104B
3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Peer-to-Peer Networking Reception OCCC: W106
3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm Live Events Forum OCCC: W414B
4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Happy Hour at The Park    OCCC: Booth 7654 
4:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Church Technical Leaders After Hours Reception OCCC: W108A
5:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

InfoComm Live Events Reception
(Invitation Only)

OCCC: W414A

 

Thursday, June 15

7:30 a.m.-9:30 a.m. Women of InfoComm Networking Breakfast OCCC: W414C, W414D
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm University Seminars and Workshops OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Manufacturers' Training OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. CTS Testing OCCC: W312B, W312C
8:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m. "Breakfast in the Huddle Room" by IMCCA OCCC: W313
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall Open Halls A-E
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Audio Demo Rooms OCCC: Near Hall C
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm Career Fair OCCC: Hall B Lobby
9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m. AVEC Conference Committee Meeting OCCC:W102B
9:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m. Women of InfoComm Committee Meeting OCCC: W414C, W414D
10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Center Stage Presentations OCCC: Booth 3461
10:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m. InfoComm 2018 Priority Space Selection OCCC: W315A, W315B
12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. InfoComm 2017 Press Conference OCCC: W205A
12:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Live Events Council Meeting OCCC: W102A
12:00 p.m.-1:30 p.m. The State of UCC Lunch and Learn OCCC: W314A, W314B
12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m. InfoComm 2017 Press Conference OCCC: W205A
12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Membership Committee Meeting OCCC: W101B
2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Certification Renewal Committee Meeting OCCC: W104A, W104B
3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Certification Steering Committee Meeting OCCC: W104A, W104B
3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Tech Managers Council Meeting OCCC: W102A
3:00 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Tech Trek Drawing          OCCC: Booth 7654 (The Park)
4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Young AV Professional Reception OCCC: InfoComm Booth
(Level 1 B Lobby)
4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Happy Hour at The Park OCCC: Booth 7654
4:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m. AV Intelligence Panel Reception (Invitation Only) OCCC: W106
5:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Tech Managers Reception (Invitation Only)
Sponsored by Biamp and FSR
OCCC: W414A

 

Friday, June 16

8:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. Latin American Breakfast Meeting

OCCC: W314A, W314B

8:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. InfoComm University Seminars and Workshops OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Manufacturers' Training OCCC: Level 3
8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. CTS Testing OCCC: W312B, W312C
9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. InfoComm 2018 Priority Space Selection OCCC: W315A, W315B
9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall Open Halls A-E
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. Audio Demo Rooms OCCC: Near Hall C
9:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. InfoComm Career Fair OCCC: Hall B Lobby
10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. Center Stage Presentations OCCC: Booth 34610
12:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Standards Steering Committee and Moderators Meeting OCCC: W101A
12:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Independent Technology Service (ITS) Council OCCC: W102A
3:00 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Tech Trek Grand Prize Drawing             OCCC: Booth 7654 (The Park)
3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Happy Hour at The Park OCCC: Booth 7654

SAVE THE DATE - INFOCOMM 2018

June 2-8

Las Vegas Convention Center

Dates and times are subject to change, and rooms may be relocated to accommodate popular sessions. Please check our mobile app for the most current schedule and room locations.

 

PRESENTING SHOW PARTNER

Samsung

STRATEGIC SHOW PARTNERS

Black Magic DesignCrestron

SUPPORTING SHOW PARTNER

LG